Derwent Court, Earlsway, Team Valley

• 100% prime multi-let industrial investment• Located on Team Valley the premier industrial location in the North East comprising over 700 acres and 7 million sq ft of business space• Excellent road communications being situated directly on the A1 Western Bypass accessed by two separate junctions• Just 3 miles south Read more

By Si, ago

Passfield Way, Peterlee

We have been instructed to seek £3,800,000, which will show a net initial yield of 6.56% after standard purchase costs of6.52% and a reversionary yield of 7.31%.

By Si, ago

NHS Bensham Street, Boldon

Investment Highlights Offers sought in excess of £640,000 (Six Hundred and Forty Thousand Pounds) reflecting a net initial yield of 7.03% assuming purchaser’s costs of 5.16%. This reflects a capital value of £86.60 per sq ft.

By Si, ago

South Street, Crook

We are instructed to seek offers in excess of £595,000 which reflects a net initial yield of 7.04% after purchaser’s costs of 5.04%.

By Si, ago

60-62 Highgate, Kendal

We are instructed to seek offers in excess of £300,000 which reflects a net initial yield of 7.42% after purchaser’s costs of 3.3%.

By Si, ago

4 Sheep Street, Skipton

We are instructed to seek offers in excess of £900,000 which reflects a net initial yield of 6.57% after purchaser’s costs of 5.63%.

By Si, ago